Issue Type: Bug Bug
Affects Versions: 1.0.0.M7
Assignee: Daniel Bevenius
Components: controller
Created: 18/Dec/12 9:17 PM

When matching a Responder to a media type we are currently only looking for exact matches. If a request comes in with an Accept header of '/' any Responder on the current route should match. At the moment there will be no match and no response to the caller.
This task should add support for matching '/' to any Responder.

Fix Versions: 1.0.0.M7
Project: AeroGear
Priority: Major Major
Reporter: Daniel Bevenius
Security Level: Public (Everyone can see)
This message is automatically generated by JIRA.
If you think it was sent incorrectly, please contact your JIRA administrators
For more information on JIRA, see: